The HCW 4th Era Tournament

The tournament to crown the first HCW Champion of the new era starting 6/16/2008 will feature 58 total matches wherein one bracket will succeed the previous one following its completion with a semi-final six-man elimination match after two rounds of singles matches to determine the finalists; three of whom will compete in a Triple Threat Match for the Championship!!

Until this tournament has concluded, with the exception of the final round, there will be 9 events of tournament matches with only 3 of those featuring 2 non-tournament matches.

1st Bracket  (6/16 – 6/30) Winner = Sabu

Jeff Hardy

       >   Matt Hardy

Matt Hardy

                                >   Agramon
Agramon

       >   Agramon

Booker T.

Mankind

       >   Hulk

Hulk

                                >   Colossus
Raven

        >   Colossus

Colossus

Blade

        >   Blade

Bret Hart

                                >   Blade
Stan Hart

        >   Stan Hart

Mr. Clean

Kane

        >   Drakus

Drakus

                                >   Drakus
Test

        >   Test

Batista

Triple H

        >   Triple H

Tazz

                                >   Crush (injured and replaced by Sabu)
Crush

        >   Crush

Hardcore Holly


Brutal

        >   Scorpion King

Scorpion King

                                >   Attitude
Attitude

        >   Attitude

Chavo

——————–

2nd Bracket (7/7 – 7/21) Winner = Dark Warrior

Forsaker

        >   Forsaker

The Tormentor

                                >   Flyer
Flyer

        >   Flyer

Silverdust

Scratchy

        >   Scratchy

Tajiri

                                >   Scratchy

Rey Mysterio

        >   Heavymetal

Heavy Metal

Shaitan

        >   Al Snow (by forfeit)

Al Snow

                                >   CM Punk
Drake Nash

        >   CM Punk

CM Punk

Dark Warrior

        >   Dark Warrior

British Bulldog

                                >   Dark Warrior
Chris Benoit

        >   Bull Brahma

Bull Brahma

Bulk Hogan

        >   Bulk Hogan

Hillsley

                                >   Edge
Clayface

        >   Edge

Edge

Vader 2

        >   Iceman

Iceman

                                >   Iceman
Wolferine

        >   Wolferine

Invader

——————–

3rd Bracket (7/28 – 8/11) Winner = Tiny

The Aggressor

        >   The Aggressor

Road Dogg

                                >   The Aggressor
Y2Bitch

        >   Rocky Johnson Jr.

Rocky Johnson Jr.

Abyss

        >   Abyss

Destroyer

                                >   Abyss
Evil Taker

        >   Cable 2

Cable 2

Skeletor

        >   Skeletor

Ballistic

                                >   Skeletor
Tiny

        >   Tiny

Phantom

John Potsmoker

        >   The Stalker

The Stalker

                                >   The Stalker
The Messenger

        >   Batman

Batman

Titanium Claw

        >   Iron Claw

Iron Claw

                                >   Tremor 2
Adam Copeland

        >   Tremor 2

Tremor 2

Che

        >   Gay Batman

Gay Batman

                                >   Ted Brown

Teo

        >   Ted Brown

Ted Brown

HCW Inc. Home

%d bloggers like this: