Mmouse Enterprises Championship History

ACTIVE CHAMPIONSHIPS

PWI CHAMPIONSHIP

Stan Hart (Won by defeating Teo – 4/16/2012)

Teo (Stan Hart – 6/3/2013)

Unified with the Undisputed Championship: (Teo remains champion) (Dragonfly – 11/10/2014)

Terry Austin (Teo -12/22/2014)

Teo (Won by defeating Attitude – 3/22/2020)

Scott Nash (Won by defeating Bray Wyatt – 11/30/2020)

Dragonfly (Scott Nash – 2/8/2021)

Scott Nash (Dragonfly – 3/21/2021)

Kurt Angle (Scott Nash – 4/26/2021)

TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

The Quests (Won by defeating The Amazing Aces – 4/22/1997)

Rockers (The Quests – 9/9/1997)

The Vaders (Rockers – 10/15/1997)

Royals (Vaders – 11/11/1997)

Degenerates (Royals – 11/12/1997)

Mysterios (Degenerates – 11/28/1997)

Giants (Mysterios – 1/20/1998)

Outsiders (Giants – 3/13/1998)

Giants (Outsiders – 4/26/1998)

Claws (Giants – 6/28/1998)

Legion of Maniacs (L.O.M.) (Claws – 7/20/1998)

Godwinns (L.O.M. – 8/2/1998)

Harlem Turtles (Godwinns – 8/6/1998)

Outsiders (Turtles – 9/6/1998)

L.O.M. (Outsiders – 12/6/1998)

Royals (L.O.M. – 12/14/1998)

L.O.M. (Royals – 12/31/1998)

Harlem Turtles (L.O.M. – 1/17/1999)

Kane & Demonrider (Turtles – 2/1/1999)

Bret Hart & Brian Pillman (Kane & Demonrider – 2/14/1999)

Degenerates (Hart & Pillman – 2/24/1999)

L.O.M. (Degenerates – 4/4/1999)

Paul Wight & Scott Nash (L.O.M. – 5/9/1999)

Hell’s Fury (Wight & Nash – 6/13/1999)

Legends on a Mission (LOAM) (Hell’s Fury – 6/21/1999)

Degenerates (LOAM – 7/4/1999)

New Giants (Degenerates – 7/5/1999)

Baarooqs (New Giants – 8/13/1999)

Clayface & Armageddon (Super Heavyweights) (Baarooqs – 9/12/1999)

New Giants (Super Heavyweights – 9/13/1999)

Conquerors (New Giants – 10/18/1999)

New Giants (Conquerors – 11/14/1999)

Harlem Turtles (New Giants – 12/26/1999)

Ron Snow & Chris Candido (The Clowns) (Turtles – 1/12/2000)

Heartbreak Kids (Clowns – 1/16/2000)

Outsiders (HBKs – 3/19/2000)

Harlem Turtles (Outsiders – 4/23/2000)

The Godwinns (Turtles – 6/18/2000)

Baarooqs (Godwinns – 8/14/2000)

Mankind & Freak of Nature (Baarooqs – 8/21/2000)

Harlem Turtles (Mankind & F.O.N. – 8/26/2000)

Stan Hart & Shane Douglas (Turtles – 9/3/2000)

Conquerors (Hart & Douglas – 9/18/2000)

Apocalyptic Giants (Conquerors – 9/25/2000)

Legion of Flyers (L.O.F.) (A. Giants – 10/2/2000)

Harlem Turtles (L.O.F. – 10/13/2000)

The Claws (Turtles – 1/15/2001)

L.O.M. (Claws – 2/5/2001)

Harlem Turtles (L.O.M. – 2/18/2001)

Chet & Stan Hart (Turtles – 3/18/2001)

Harlem Turtles (The Harts – 4/19/2001)

Krazy Kid & Insane (The Chaotics/Crazy Train) (Turtles – 4/23/2001)

Hell’s Fury (Crazy Train – 5/21/2001)

New Giants (Hell’s Fury – 6/17/2001)

Slammu & Slammer (Amazing Shark Connection) (New Giants – 7/30/2001)

Chris Benoit & Kurt Angle (Amazing Shark Connection – 8/5/2001)

Paul Wight & Bossman (Benoit & Angle – 10/1/2001)

Angle & Benoit (Team HCW) (Wight & Bossman – 10/7/2001)

Wight & Bossman (Angle & Benoit – 10/22/2001)

Kane & Kane Two (Kane Two = Agramon) (Team Allegiance) (Wight & Bossman – 11/4/2001)

Harlem Turtles (Team ECW Loyalists) (Kane & Agramon – 12/24/2001)

Hell’s Fury (Team USWA) (Turtles – 3/3/2002)

Vicious & Katu (ECW Loyalists) (Hell’s Fury – 5/5/2002)

Scott Nash & HBP (The Kliq) (Vicious & Katu – 6/9/2002)

Hell’s Fury (Nash & HBP – 7/7/2002)

Harlem Turtles (ECW Loyalists) (Hell’s Fury – 8/4/2002)

Sean Olson & Brandon Lee (Won by defeating The Vaders – 12/2/2002)

Kane & Demonicuz (Olson & Lee – 1/1/2003)

Kane Two (Agramon) & Hulk Hogan (Kane & Demonicuz – 1/3/2003)

Face & Shaitan (Kane Two & Hogan – 2/28/2003)

Olson & Lee (Face & Shaitan – 3/7/2003)

Maniac & Jesse Ventura (Olson & Lee – 3/30/2003)

The Supremacy (Maniac & Ventura – 6/22/2003)

Sunfire & Don Sparking (The Supremacy – 9/7/2003)

The Supremacy (Sparking & Y2Bitch [subbing for Sunfire] – 9/19/2003)

The Fatboys (Yokozuna & Satu) (Jeff Jarrett [subbing for Skinhead] & John Godwinn – 10/5/2003)

Method (Fatboys – 10/13/2003)

Giant Satan & Maxx Steel (Method – 10/26/2003)

Bubba Ray Dudley & Jeff Jarrett (Satan & Steel – 11/30/2003)

The Supremacy (Dudley & JJ – 12/28/2003)

Little Man & Big Man (Big Show & Saguna) (Supremacy – 1/12/2004)

The Supremacy (LM&BM – 1/16/2004)

Harlem Turtles (Supremacy – 1/25/2004)

The Angle Brothers (Cody and Eric) (Turtles – 3/1/2004)

The Supremacy (Angle Brothers – 3/15/2004)

Jeff Jarrett & Dudley (Supremacy – 3/28/2004)

Brock Lesnar & Batista (4/12/2004)

The Vaders (Brock & Batista – 5/9/2004)

TNT (Triple H & Tazz) (Vaders – 6/27/2004)

The Untouchables (Drake Nash & Mr. Clean) (TNT – 10/31/2004)

TNT (Untouchables – 12/26/2004)

The Untouchables (Won by defeating Lee & Olson – 3/27/2005)

Method (Won by defeating YMCA [B-Rad & Mr. Slave, T-Page] – 8/31/2008)

New Supremacy (8 Ball & John Godwinn) (Method – 11/6/2008)

No Limits (Elijah Burke & Tommy Dreamer) (Supremacy – 12/8/2008)

New Supremacy (No Limits – 12/15/2008)

Duct Tape Men (Uno & Dos) (Supremacy – 12/22/2008)

The Icons (Dragonfly & Sunfire) (Duct Tape Men – 12/28/2008)

YMCA (Icons – 2/22/2009)

The Powerhouses (Brock Lesnar & Nathan Jones) (YMCA – 3/16/2009)

YMCA (Powerhouses – 5/4/2009)

Hell’s Fury (YMCA – 8/30/2009)

The HBKs (Hell’s Fury – 11/29/2009)

Hell’s Fury (HBKs – 12/27/2009)

Shiny Tape Men (Duct Tape Men in disguise as Einz & Zwei) (Hell’s Fury – 4/25/2010)

The Rock & RVD (Won in a Jeopardy Match – 7/4/2010)

The Powerhouses (Won by defeating Booker D – 4/23/2012)

Booker D & Undertaker (D & UT) (Powerhouses – 2/3/2013)

Olson & Lee (D & UT – 12/8/2014)

Los Guerreros (Eddie and Chavo) (Won in a Jeopardy Ladder Match – 12/9/2019)

The Storms (Lance & Robby) (Guerreros – 5/4/2020)

The Elite (Miz & Morrison) (Storms – 6/20/2020)

American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan) (Elite – 12/20/2020)

IMMUNITY CHAMPIONSHIP

Agramon (Won by defeating Brock Lesnar – 12/28/2003)

Christian (Won by defeating Lance Storm – 6/27/2004)

Sean Olson (Christian – 7/16/2004)

Silverdust (Olson – 7/25/2004)

Sean Olson (Silverdust – 10/31/2004)

Brandon Lee (Olson – 11/28/2004)

Sean Olson (Lee – 12/24/2004)

The Keeper (Olson – 12/26/2004)

Agramon (Keeper – 3/27/2005)

Kevin Nash (Won a Jeopardy Fatal Four Way – 8/31/2008)

Stone Cold Blaster (Nash – 12/8/2008)

Kevin Nash (Blaster – 12/22/2008)

Heartbreak Punk (HBP) (Nash – 6/28/2009)

Soultaker (HBP – 11/29/2009)

HBP (Soultaker – 1/31/2010)

Mankind (HBP – 1/31/2010)

HBP (Mankind – 3/15/2010)

Mankind (HBP – 4/26/2010)

HBP (Mankind – 5/10/2010)

Goldberg (Won by defeating the Great Khali – 2/3/2013)

Great Khali (Goldberg – 5/6/2013)

Agramon (Khali – 6/23/2014)

Great Khali (Agramon – 10/20/2014)

Agramon (Khali – 12/22/2014)

Brock Lesnar (Won by defeating Cesaro – 11/30/2019)

Petey Williams (Lesnar – 5/4/2020)

Cashed in by Petey Williams (6/21/2020)

Aleister Black (Won by defeating Dolph Ziggler – 9/20/2020)

Kurt Angle (Won by defeating Aleister Black – 2/12/2021)

Cashed in by Kurt Angle (4/26/2021)

Kurt Angle (Won by defeating Keith Lee – 5/10/2021)

Adam Cole (Kurt Angle – 9/19/2021)

WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP

Jane Mouse (Won by defeating Roxanne – 3/14/1999)

Amazon (Jane – 4/4/1999)

Mrs. Bearer (Amazon – 5/9/1999)

Amber Gonzales (Bearer – 7/4/1999)

Lady Love (Gonzales – 7/5/1999)

Amber Gonzales (Love – 7/19/1999)

Jill Woodstrum (Gonzales – 10/10/1999)

Amber Gonzales (Jill – 8/14/2000)

Jill (Gonzales – 2/18/2001)

Lady Love (4/9/2001)

Jane Mouse (Rhonda Jarrett [Subbing for Lady Love] – 5/5/2002)

Beautiful Bagwell (Later known as Athena Starr) (Jane – 5/27/2002)

Jill (Bagwell – 6/9/2002)

Amazon (Won by defeating Jane – 7/8/2002)

Beautiful Bagwell (Amazon – 7/15/2002)

Y2Jill (Bagwell – 7/29/2002)

Jane Mouse (Jill – 8/19/2002)

Beautiful Bagwell (Jane – 9/1/2002)

Vinnie Mouse (Won by defeating Molly Holly – 11/30/2008)

Ariel (Vinnie – 1/25/2009)

Stephanie McMahon (Ariel – 3/16/2009)

Victoria (Stephanie – 8/30/2009)

Sunny (Victoria – 12/27/2009)

Victoria (4/25/2010)

Molly Holly (Victoria – 7/4/2010)

Amazon (Won by defeating Ariel – 4/9/2012)

Ariel (Amazon – 3/24/2013)

Amazon (Ariel – 4/22/2013)

Angelina Love (Amazon – 5/12/2014)

Living Dead Girl (Won by defeating Angelina Love – 11/30/2019)

Asuka (Living Dead Girl – 8/3/2020)

Alexa Bliss (Asuka – 11/26/2020)

Io Shirai (Alexa Bliss – 5/10/2021)

Alexa Bliss (Io Shirai – 6/20/2021)

WOMEN’S IMMUNITY CHAMPIONSHIP

Asuka (Won by defeating Allie – 3/2/2020)

Paige (Asuka – 10/5/2020)

Tessa Blanchard (Paige – 11/26/2020)

Alexa Bliss (Tessa Blanchard – 6/20/2021)

Cashed in by Alexa Bliss (6/20/2021)

Brie Bella (Won by defeating Mickie James – 8/9/2021)

WOMEN’S TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

A Taste of Heaven (Zevon Heaven & Britt Baker) (Won an Open Battle Royal – 12/9/2019)

Team Laycool (Michelle McCool & Layla) (Taste of Heaven – 3/14/2020)

The Allure (Amber Gallows & Velvet Sky) (Laycool – 6/21/2020)

Comic Nightmare (Thundra & Starfire) (Allure – 9/8/2020)

Cruel & Beautiful (Zelina Vega & Ivelisse) (Nightmare – 12/20/2020)

Riott Squad (Cruel & Beautiful – 3/21/2021)

A Beautiful Lie (Riott Squad – 4/26/2021)

Undying Legends (A Beautiful Lie – 6/20/2021)

The Allure (Undying Legends – 10/5/2021)

ASCENDANT CHAMPIONSHIP

Johnny Gargano (Won on 10/12/2020 – Defeating Kurt Angle in a Gauntlet)

Adam Cole (Johnny Gargano – 12/12/2020)

VACATED (Adam Cole – 6/29/2021)

DEFUNCT CHAMPIONSHIPS

UWA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP

Dragonfly (Won by defeating Rhyno – 12/29/2002)

Slammu (Maxx Steel [subbing for Dragonfly] – 6/6/2003)

Rhyno (Won by defeating Dragonfly – 6/22/2003)

Soultaker (Rhyno – 8/17/2003)

Rhyno (Soultaker – 9/7/2003)

Jesse Ventura (Rhyno – 9/15/2003)

Rhyno (Ventura – 9/19/2003)

FRED (Rhyno – 10/26/2003)

Maniac (FRED – 3/28/2004)

Agramon (Maniac – 5/9/2004)

Heartbreak Punk (Agramon – 7/25/2004)

Amazon (HBP – 10/31/2004)

HBP (Amazon – 11/29/2004)

Dragonfly (HBP – 12/26/2004)

The Crock (Won by defeating Dragonfly – 3/27/2005)

Terry Austin (Won by defeating Soultaker – 8/31/2008)

Maniac (Terry Austin – 9/1/2008)

FRED (Maniac – 9/28/2008)

Rob Van Dam (FRED – 12/28/2008)

The Rock (RVD – 12/28/2008)

Krusader (The Rock – 4/26/2009)

Dragonfly (Krusader – 6/29/2009)

Sunfire (Dragonfly – 8/30/2009)

Brandon Lee (Sunfire – 11/29/2009)

Slammu (Lee – 12/7/2009)

Dragonfly (Slammu – 12/27/2009)

Blaster (Dragonfly – 7/4/2010)

USWA CHAMPIONSHIP

Slammu (Won by defeating Huck Hogan – 3/29/1997)

Huck Hogan (Slammu – 4/28/1997)

Slammu (Hogan – 5/5/1997)

Krazy Kid (Slammu – 5/6/1997)

Invader (Krazy Kid – 5/7/1997)

Slammu (Invader – 5/28/1997)

Huck Hogan (Slammu – 6/29/1997)

Randy Savage (Hogan – 7/1/1997)

Heartbreak Punk (Savage – 7/14/1997)

Slipper (HBP – 8/31/1997)

Woody II (Slipper – 9/9/1997)

Slammu (Woody – 9/10/1997)

Silverdust (Won by defeating Scorpion – 9/22/1997)

Giant Gonzales (Silverdust – 10/14/1997)

Silverdust (Gonzales – 10/15/1997)

Krazy Kid (Silverdust – 10/28/1997)

Slammu (Krazy Kid – 10/30/1997)

Metalhead (Won by defeating Demonrider – 11/30/1997)

Slipper (Metalhead – 12/11/1997)

Slammu (Slipper – 12/12/1997)

Paul Wight (Slammu – 1/9/1998)

Slammu (Wight – 1/11/1998)

HBP (Slammu – 1/20/1998)

Iron Claw (HBP – 2/22/1998)

Slammu (Iron Claw – 3/11/1998)

Soultaker (Slammu – 4/26/1998)

“Stone Cold” Blaster (Soultaker – 6/28/1998)

Scott Nash (Blaster – 6/30/1998)

Blaster (Nash – 7/9/1998)

Giant Gonzales (Blaster – 7/13/1998)

Woody II (Gonzales – 7/19/1998)

The Crock (Won by defeating Giant Gonzales – 7/20/1998)

Slammu (Crock – 8/2/1998)

Blaster (Slammu – 8/4/1998)

HBP (Blaster – 8/6/1998)

Jerry “The Prince” Lawler (HBP – 8/10/1998)

Mr. Moody (Lawler – 8/12/1998)

Bret Hart (Moody- 8/18/1998)

Jesse Ventura (Hart – 9/6/1998)

Kane (Ventura – 9/14/1998)

Soultaker (Kane – 9/21/1998)

Slammu (Soultaker – 11/1/1998)

Blaster (Darkwarrior – 11/26/1998)

Jesse Ventura (Blaster – 12/14/1998)

Overkill 2 (Ventura – 12/27/1998)

Jesse Ventura (Won by defeating Bret Hart – 1/4/1999)

Slammu (Ventura – 1/17/1999)

Jesse Ventura (Slammu – 2/14/1999)

Blaster (Won by defeating Mickey Mouse Junior – 3/14/1999)

Bret Hart (Blaster – 4/4/1999)

Slammu (Hart – 5/9/1999)

Soultaker (Slammu – 6/14/1999)

Splinter (Soultaker – 7/5/1999)

Kane (Won by defeating Soultaker & Masked Phenom – 7/12/1999)

Freak of Nature (Kane – 8/1/1999)

Soultaker (F.O.N. – 8/3/1999)

The Crock (Soultaker – 8/9/1999)

Blaster (Crock – 8/13/1999)

Mickey Mouse Junior (Blaster – 9/12/1999)

Krusader (Won by defeating The Keeper – 10/10/1999)

HBP (Krusader – 11/23/1999)

Blaster (HBP – 12/26/1999)

Jesse Ventura (Blaster – 1/12/2000)

The Crock (Ventura – 1/28/2000)

Jesse Ventura (Won by defeating Midget Hogan – 3/19/2000)

Blaster (Ventura – 3/20/2000)

The Keeper (Blaster – 4/23/2000)

Soultaker (Keeper – 5/14/2000)

Kane (Soultaker – 8/14/2000)

Slammu (Kane – 9/3/2000)

Frank Shamrock (Slammu – 9/3/2000)

Slammu (Shamrock – 9/18/2000)

Blaster (Slammu – 9/25/2000)

Splinter (Blaster – 10/2/2000)

Slammu (Splinter – 10/13/2000)

The Crock (Slammu – 10/16/2000)

Blaster (The Crock – 11/26/2000)

Midget Hogan (Blaster – 12/21/2000)

Jesse Ventura (Midget Hogan – 4/9/2001)

Hunter Hearst Hillsley (Ventura – 4/15/2001)

HBP (Hillsley – 6/17/2001)

Blaster (HBP – 6/26/2001)

The Crock (Blaster – 7/16/2001)

Ric Venom (The Crock – 7/16/2001)

Booker D (Won by defeating 7/19/2001)

Krusader (Booker D – 8/5/2001)

Midget Hogan (Krusader – 8/5/2001)

Slammu (Midget Hogan – 8/6/2001)

Soultaker (Slammu – 8/20/2001)

HBP (Soultaker – 8/20/2001)

Hunter Hearst Hillsley (HBP – 8/20/2001)

Mankind (Hillsley – 8/20/2001)

Masked Phenom (Mankind – 8/20/2001)

Krusader (Masked Phenom – 10/1/2001)

Slammu (given by Krusader – 10/1/2001)

Kane Two (Agramon) (Slammu – 10/15/2001)

Slammu (Kane Two – 10/22/2001)

Rhyno (Slammu – 11/4/2001)

Rob Van Dam (Rhyno – 11/5/2001)

Masked Phenom (RVD – 11/26/2001)

Slammu (Masked Phenom – 12/9/2001)

Rob Van Dam (Slammu – 12/24/2001)

Slammu (RVD – 1/6/2002)

Slammer (Slammu – 2/3/2002)

Soultaker & Slammu (Slammer – 2/4/2002)

Masked Phenom (Won by defeating Rhyno – 4/28/2002)

Blaster (Masked Phenom – 5/5/2002)

Mickey Mouse Junior (Blaster – 6/9/2002)

Lenny Mouse (Mickey – 6/10/2002)

Blaster (7/7/2002)

El Gigante (Blaster – 8/4/2002)

Terry Austin (Won by defeating Undertaker – 7/14/2008)

Maniac (Austin – 9/1/2008)

FRED (Dragonfly – 9/28/2008)

Rob Van Dam (FRED – 12/28/2008)

The Rock (RVD – 12/28/2008)

Bam Bam Bigelow (Rock – 4/27/2009)

Sunfire (Bigelow – 8/24/2009)

Brandon Lee (Sunfire – 11/29/2009)

Slammu (Lee – 12/7/2009)

Blaster (Slammu – 6/28/2010)

WWF CHAMPIONSHIP

(not including any history prior to UWA era due to lost and/or damaged records)

Soultaker (Won by defeating Hulk Hogan – 7/4/2008)

Jake Roberts (Soultaker – 10/26/2008)

Soultaker (Roberts – 11/30/2008)

Jake Roberts (Soultaker – 1/25/2009)

Krusader (Roberts – 3/29/2009)

Dragonfly (Krusader – 6/29/2009)

Blaster (Dragonfly – 7/4/2010)

INTERCONTINENTAL CHAMPIONSHIP

(former WWF, USWA and UWA-ND IC Champion but – due to aforementioned problems with locating old WWF records as well as those from the Northern Division – doesn’t include WWF First Era history)

Huck Hogan (Won by losing to Slammu in Royal Rumble for USWA Title – 3/29/1997)

Scott Nash (Hogan – 3/30/1997)

Heartbreak Punk (HBP) (Nash – 3/30/1997)

Bad News Brown (HBP – 4/22/1997)

Paul Wight (Brown – 4/28/1997)

Kevin Hall (Wight – 4/28/1997)

Heartbreaker (HB) (Hall – 4/30/1997)

Will Smith (HB – 5/9/1997)

David Homeland (Smith – 5/28/1997)

Scott Nash (Homeland – 6/13/1997)

Invader (Nash – 6/29/1997)

Bad News Brown (Invader – 7/21/1997)

Kevin Hall (Brown – 7/28/1997)

Saguna (Hall – 8/31/1997)

HB (Saguna – 9/8/1997)

Rick Fliehr (HB – 9/23/1997)

Kevin Hall (Fliehr – 10/13/1997)

David Homeland (Hall – 11/10/1997)

Metalhead (Homeland – 1/20/1998)

Blaster (Metalhead – 2/14/1998)

Skinner (Blaster – 4/13/1998)

HBP (Skinner – 4/26/1998)

Jesse Ventura (HBP – 8/4/1998)

Giant Gonzales (9/6/1998)

Silverdust (Gonzales – 10/19/1998)

Bret Hart (Silverdust – 11/2/1998)

HB (Hart – 11/9/1998)

Blaster (HB – 11/30/1998)

Andre the Giant (Blaster – 12/6/1998)

Alex Luger (Andre – 12/31/1998)

Hunter Hearst Hillsley (Hillsley) (Luger – 4/4/1999)

The Crock (Hillsley – 5/24/1999)

Stevie R (Crock – 5/31/1999)

Iceman (Stevie R – 7/4/1999)

Krusader (Iceman – 8/1/1999)

HBP (Krusader – 8/13/1999)

Bossman (HBP – 9/12/1999)

HB (Bossman – 11/23/1999)

Masked Phenom (HB – 1/12/2000)

Heartbreak Boy (Phenom – 1/16/2000)

Paul Wight (HBB – 2/13/2000)

The Crock (Wight – 3/20/2000)

Sunfire (Crock – 4/23/2000)

Jeff Jarrett (Sunfire – 5/14/2000)

Soultaker (Jarrett – 6/18/2000)

D’lo Brown (Soultaker – 7/9/2000)

Jeff Jarrett (Brown – 7/11/2000)

Rocky Johnson Junior (Jarrett – 8/6/2000)

El Gigante (El Giante) (Rocky Junior – 8/26/2000)

Masked Gonzales (Gigante – 9/3/2000)

Masked Phenom (M. Gonzales – 11/6/2000)

HB (Phenom – 1/15/2001)

The Keeper (HB – 1/28/2001)

Mankind (Keeper – 2/5/2001)

Paul Wight (Mankind – 2/18/2001)

Goldust (Wight – 3/19/2001)

Masked Phenom (Goldust – 4/15/2001)

Mankind (Phenom – 7/15/2001)

Rob Van Dam (Mankind – 8/5/2001)

Slammer (RVD – 8/6/2001)

The Keeper (Slammer – 8/20/2001)

Slammer (Keeper – 9/9/2001)

Grand Daddy Duxen (Slammer – 10/15/2001)

Krusader (Duxen – 10/22/2001)

Chris Benoit (Krusader – 11/5/2001)

Mankind (Benoit – 11/26/2001)

Buff Bagwell (Mankind – 12/10/2001)

Grand Daddy Duxen (Buff Bagwell – 12/17/2001)

Satu (Duxen – 1/24/2002)

Grand Daddy Duxen (Satu – 2/3/2002)

Krusader (Duxen – 2/4/2002)

Grand Daddy Duxen (Krusader – 4/29/2002)

Satu (Duxen – 5/5/2002)

Mankind (Satu – 5/27/2002)

Armageddon (Mankind – 6/17/2002)

Michelangelo (Won by defeating Raphael – 10/26/2008)

Business Man (Michelangelo – 2/16/2009)

Chris Jericho (Business Man – 3/16/2009)

HB (Jericho – 7/26/2009)

Jericho (HB – 7/27/2009)

HB (Jericho – 8/30/2009)

Ladies Man (HB – 1/25/2010)

Elijah Burke (Ladies Man – 5/10/2010)

Leonardo (Burke – 6/7/2010)

UNITED STATES CHAMPIONSHIP

(formerly the UWA-SD U.S. and USWA Southern U.S. Champion)

Slammu (Won by defeating HBP – 3/29/1998)

Silverbatman (Slammu – 3/31/1998)

HBP (Silverbatman – 3/31/1998)

Kevin Hall (HBP – 4/2/1998)

HB (Hall – 4/26/1998)

HBP (HB – 5/31/1998)

David Homeland (HBP – 5/31/1998)

Garz (Homeland – 6/28/1998)

Soultaker (Garz – 7/8/1998)

Rocky Johnson Junior (Soultaker – 10/2/1998)

Savio Vega (Rocky Junior – 12/6/1998)

Sultan (Vega – 12/7/1998)

Shane Douglas (Sultan – 12/31/1998)

Rocky Johnson Junior (Douglas – 1/17/1999)

Crush (Rocky Junior – 2/1/1999)

Demonrider (Crush – 4/4/1999)

Wolferine (Demonrider – 5/31/1999)

Mr. Moody (Wolferine – 8/1/1999)

Kane (Moody – 9/13/1999)

Scott Nash (Kane – 10/10/1999)

Darkwarrior (Nash – 11/29/1999)

Rocky Johnson Junior (Darkwarrior – 4/24/2000)

John Godwinn (Rocky Junior – 5/14/2000)

Jeff Jarrett (Godwinn – 9/18/2000)

HBP (Jarrett – 9/25/2000)

Chris Candido (HBP – 10/2/2000)

Darkwarrior (Candido – 1/15/2001)

Jesse Ventura (Darkwarrior – 3/18/2001)

Rocky Johnson Junior (Jesse Ventura – 4/9/2001)

Booker T (Rocky Junior – 4/19/2001)

Sunfire (Booker T – 4/23/2001)

John Godwinn (Sunfire – 7/2/2001)

Blaster (Godwinn – 8/5/2001)

John Godwinn (Blaster – 9/20/2001)

DDP (Godwinn – 10/1/2001)

Rodriguez (DDP – 10/7/2001)

Chaz (Rodriguez – 10/15/2001)

8 Ball (Chaz – 2/3/2002)

Buff Bagwell (8 Ball – 4/22/2002)

The Crock (Bagwell – 4/28/2002)

Buff Bagwell (Crock – 6/17/2002)

Y2Bitch (Buff Bagwell – 7/22/2002)

The Crock (Y2Bitch – 7/29/2002)

Buff Bagwell (Won it by defeating Yokozuna – 11/8/2002)

The Duke (Won it by defeating Leonardo – 8/31/2008)

Dan Severn (Duke – 9/28/2008)

Vigo (Severn – 3/2/2009)

Terry Austin (Vigo – 5/31/2009)

Blaster (Austin – 7/26/2009)

Jesse Ventura (Blaster – 7/27/2009)

Mike O’Malley (Ventura – 8/10/2009)

Brandon Lee (O’Malley – 5/3/2010)

Leonardo (Lee – 5/17/2010)

Elijah Burke Unified Title with the Intercontinental (Leonardo – 5/24/2010)

DEATHMATCH CHAMPIONSHIP

(These records only include the athlete who concludes a broadcast or escapes a venue with the title)

“Cool” Johnny Quest (Won on 6/30/1997 – Defeating Hadji)

Heartbreak Punk (HBP) (Cool Quest – 7/1/1997)

Scott Nash (Won on 8/5/1997 – Defeating Demonrider)

Randy Savage (Won on 10/15/1997 – Defeating HBP)

Rick Fliehr (Randy Savage – 1/20/1998)

Huck Hogan (Rick Fliehr – 4/26/1998)

Giant Gonzales (Huck Hogan – 8/18/1998)

El Gigante ( a.k.a. El Giante) (Gonzales – 5/9/1999)

Jesse Ventura (El Gigante – 5/31/1999)

“Real Deal” Mike Armstrong (Ventura – 11/23/1999)

Mankind (Armstrong – 1/16/2000)

Mike Armstrong (Mankind – 2/13/2000)

Steve Blackman (Armstrong – 2/14/2000)

Tazz (Blackman – 4/1/2000)

Chris Candido (Tazz – 4/23/2000)

The Crock (Candido – 8/6/2000)

Krusader (The Crock – 10/13/2000)

Mike Armstrong (Krusader – 12/21/2000)

Mankind (Armstrong – 1/15/2001)

Krusader (Mankind – 1/28/2001)

Booker D (Krusader – 3/19/2001)

Frank Shamrock (Booker D – 4/2/2001)

Demonrider (Shamrock – 4/9/2001)

Krusader (Demonrider – 4/15/2001)

D’lo Brown (Krusader – 4/23/2001)

Superbeast (D’lo Brown – 4/30/2001)

Metalhead (Superbeast – 5/20/2001)

The Crock (Metalhead – 5/20/2001)

Ron Snow (Crock – 5/28/2001)

Vicious (Snow – 7/2/2001)

Steve Blackman (Vicious – 7/9/2001)

The Keeper (Blackman – 7/16/2001)

Crock (Blackman – 8/5/2001)

Krusader (Crock – 8/20/2001)

Crock (Krusader – 8/20/2001)

Krusader (Crock – 8/20/2001)

Crock (Krusader – 8/20/2001)

Krusader (Crock – 8/20/2001)

Tazz (Krusader – 8/20/2001)

Rob Van Dam (RVD) (Tazz – 9/20/2001)

Tazz (RVD – 10/1/2001)

Drakus (Tazz – 10/7/2001)

RVD (Drakus – 10/15/2001)

Tazz (RVD – 10/22/2001)

Dan Severn (Tazz – 11/5/2001)

Krusader (Dan Severn – 11/12/2001)

Rhyno (Blaster – 11/19/2001)

Maniac (Rhyno – 12/10/2001)

Rodriguez (Maniac – 2/3/2002)

Maniac (Rodriguez – 2/4/2002)

Fear (Maniac – 3/3/2002)

Chaz (Fear – 4/22/2002)

Rock 2 (Maniac – 4/29/2002)

Sunfire (Rock 2 – 5/5/2002)

Mike Armstrong (Sunfire – 5/27/2002)

El Gigante (Armstrong – 6/9/2002)

Sunfire (Defeated Scratchy on 3/30/2003)

Krusader (Sunfire – 8/17/2003)

Midget Hogan (Krusader – 8/29/2003)

Sunfire (Midget Hogan – 9/7/2003)

Dragonfly (Sunfire – 10/5/2003)

Krusader (Dragonfly – 10/26/2003)

Garz (Krusader – 11/30/2003)

Dragonfly (Garz – 12/15/2003)

Kurt Angle (Dragonfly – 12/28/2003)

Bret Hart (Angle – 12/29/2003)

Crock (Hart – 2/29/2004)

Saguna (Mr. Moody – 3/15/2004)

Lex Luger (Saguna – 6/7/2004)

Brandon Lee (Luger – 6/27/2004)

Lex Luger (Lee – 6/28/2004)

FRED (Luger – 12/24/2004)

Rhyno (FRED – 2/6/2005)

Hanz Gustav (Ultimate Warrior – 3/27/2005)

Lance Storm (Won by defeating Mr. Smith – 8/25/2008)

Balls Mahoney (Storm – 10/31/2008)

Masked Phenom (Mahoney – 12/15/2008)

Leonardo (Phenom – 2/2/2009)

Masked Phenom (Leonardo – 2/9/2009)

Leonardo (Phenom – 2/16/2009)

Masked Phenom (Leonardo – 3/23/2009)

Leonardo (Phenom – 4/13/2009)

Masked Phenom (Leonardo – 4/27/2009)

Leonardo (Phenom – 5/31/2009)

Bossman (Leonardo – 5/31/2009)

Leonardo (Bossman – 6/29/2009)

Bossman (Leonardo – 7/20/2009)

Leonardo (Bossman – 8/24/2009)

Unified with Immunity Title (Leonardo – 10/5/2009)

EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP

Alex Wright (Won by defeating Blaster – 3/30/1997)

Singer (Wright – 3/30/1997)

HBP (Singer – 11/12/1997)

Mysterio (Krazy Kid) (Won by defeating Wolferine – 12/1/1997)

Soultaker (Krazy Kid – 1/25/1998)

Giant Gonzales (Soultaker – 2/22/1998)

Macho Man (Terrax subbing for Gonzales – 4/27/1998)

Lex Luger (Macho Man – 5/31/1998)

Masked Gonzales (Luger – 8/18/1998)

Rick Fliehr (M. Gonzales – 9/6/1998)

Bret Hart (Won by defeating Giant Gonzales – 11/16/1998)

Brian Pillman (Hart – 12/06/1998)

Freak of Nature (Pillman – 12/31/1998)

Ron Snow (F.O.N. – 4/4/1999)

Maniac (Snow – 6/13/1999)

Major Chip Hazard (Maniac – 7/4/1999)

Mike Armstrong (Hazard – 7/26/1999)

Keeper (Armstrong – 8/1/1999)

HBP (Keeper – 9/13/1999)

DDP (HBP – 9/20/1999)

Hunter Hearst Hillsley (DDP – 10/18/1999)

Soultaker (Hillsley – 3/20/2000)

Hillsley (Won by defeating Crash – 4/24/2000)

Spinter (Hillsley – 5/14/2000)

Clayface (Splinter – 7/9/2000)

Tazz (Clayface – 8/6/2000)

Metalhead (Tazz – 9/25/2000)

Jesse Ventura (Metalhead – 3/19/2001)

Krusader (Ventura – 4/2/2001)

Unified With Deathmatch Title (4/15/2001)

GALACTIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Woody Junior (Narcissist – 10/15/1997)

HBP (Woody – 11/11/1997)

The Crock (HBP – 8/18/1998)

Soultaker (Crock – 2/14/1999)

Crock (Won by defeating Rocky Johnson J.R. – 4/4/1999)

Metalhead (Crock – 11/23/1999)

Sunfire (Metalhead – 5/1/2000)

Stevie R (Sunfire – 8/6/2000)

Armageddon (Stevie R – 8/26/2000)

Mr. Moody (Armageddon – 9/18/2000)

Wolferine (Moody – 10/02/2000)

DDP (Wolferine – 10/16/2000)

Giant Gonzales (DDP – 1/15/2001)

Jesse Ventura (Gonzales – 1/28/2001)

Giant Gonzales (Ventura – 4/2/2001)

Armageddon (Gonzales – 4/15/2001)

Midget Hogan (Armageddon – 5/28/2001)

Stevie Ray (Hogan – 6/26/2001)

Unified with Deathmatch Title (7/15/2001)

GREENLAND CHAMPIONSHIP

(Borrowed by USWA from Greenland Championship Wrestling)

Heartbreaker (HB) (Stone Cold Blaster – 10/14/1997)

HBP (HB – 11/30/1997)

Scott Nash (HBP – 4/26/1998)

Paul Wight (Nash – 8/18/1998)

General Hazard (Wight – 12/31/1998)

The Crock (Hazard – 1/17/1999)

Bossman (Won by defeating Heartbreak Boy – 8/27/1999)

Frank Shamrock (Bossman – 9/2/1999)

Mankind (Shamrock – 9.6/1999)

Mark Henry (Mankind – 11/29/1999)

Mr. Moody (Henry – 1/17/2000)

Hunter Hearst Hillsley (Moody – 8/6/2000)

D’lo Brown (Hillsley – 9/18/2000)

Jeff Jarrett (Brown – 1/15/2001)

Jesse Ventura (Jarrett – 3/18/2001)

HB (Ventura – 4/2/2001)

Tazz (HB – 6/26/2001)

HBP (Tazz – 7/2/2001)

Crock (HBP – 7/9/2001)

Unified with the Deathmatch Championship (7/15/2001)

HARDCORE CHAMPIONSHIP

(These records only include the athlete who concludes a broadcast or escapes a venue with the title)

Elroy Crash (Won by defeating Hans Gustav – 7/4/2008)

The Edge (Mr. Raw – 8/31/2008)

Johnny Stamboli (The Edge – 11/24/2008)

Mr. Perfect (Stamboli – 5/2/2009)

Unified with the Immunity Championship (Mr. Perfect – 10/5/2009)

LIGHTHEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP

“Cool” Johnny Quest (Won by defeating Nitro – 2/19/1998)

Slipper (Quest – 3/14/1998)

Nitro (Slipper – 6/28/1998)

Flyer (Nitro – 7/19/1998)

Turbo (Flyer – 7/20/1998)

Rockin’ Leo (Turbo – 8/2/1998)

Slipper (Leo – 8/17/1998)

Gripper (Slipper – 12/6/1998)

Cool Quest (Won by defeating Saguna – 1/17/1999)

Saguna (Cool Quest – 2/14/1999)

Garz (Saguna – 6/13/1999)

Gripper (Garz – 8/1/1999)

Rockin’ Leo (Gripper – 11/23/1999)

Garz (Leo – 8/14/2000)

Beast (Garz – 8/26/2000)

Molly (Beast – 2/18/2001)

Turbo (Molly – 3/18/2001)

Saguna (Turbo – 4/15/2001)

Gripper (Saguna – 12/24/2001)

Cool Quest (Gripper – 3/3/2002)

Scratchy (Quest – 4/28/2002)

John Brown (Won on 8/4/2002)

Ric Venom (Brown – 9/1/2002)

LIGHTHEAVYWEIGHT TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

Molly & Saguna (Won by defeating The Quests – 7/5/1998)

2 of America’s Most Wanted (Molly & Saguna – 7/8/1998)

Truth Troops #1 (Most Wanted – 8/2/1998)

Gargoyales (Truth Troops #1 – 12/6/1998)

New American Gladiators (Gargoyales – 2/1/1999)

Quests (Gladiators – 3/14/1999)

New American Gladiators (Quests – 6/13/1999)

Quests (Gladiators – 8/14/2000)

Gargoyales (Quests – 4/9/2001)

Molly & Saguna (Gargoyales – 12/24/2001)

Eliminators #1 (Eliminators #2 – 7/8/2002)

The Aces (Eliminators #1 – 7/15/2002)

Saguna & Y2Bitch (The Aces – 8/4/2002)

The Amazing Quests (Saguna & Y2Bitch – 9/1/2002)

NUMBER TWO TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

Scorpion & Huck Hogan (Won by defeating Alex Wright & Singer – 10/15/1997)

Degenerates (Scorpion & Hogan – 11/11/1997)

Royals (Degenerates – 12/6/1998)

Maniacs (Won a Battle Royal – 12/31/1998)

Legion of Maniacs (Maniacs – 2/1/1999)

Vaders (Won by defeating the Royals – 4/5/1999)

Ron Snow & Freak of Nature (The Freaks) (Won by defeating the Royals – 5/31/1999)

Jesse Ventura (The Freaks – 6/7/1999)

Championship Discontinued (6/28/1999)

Mmouse Enterprises Home

%d bloggers like this: